Bodies of husband and wife found in house in Tbilisi
The bodies of an elderly husband and wife were found in a house in Tbilisi. The cause of death was probably natural gas poisoning.
🎥 Alt-Info leaders arrested
Late at night, police detained several Alt-Info leaders in Tbilisi during a protest against the Tbilisi Pride music festival.
A man killed a former wife in Kutaisi
The murder took place on Chavchavadze Avenue in Kutaisi (West Georgia). According to available information, the man killed his ex-wife.
An earthquake hit Georgia
There was an earthquake in Georgia. According to the National Center of the Institute of Earth Sciences, the tremors were recorded near the village of Mamishlar.
Accident on Bakurtsikhe-Tbilisi highway - tourists injured
As a result of an accident on the central highway Bakurtsikhe-Tbilisi, 5 people were injured.
Three young people wounded in Tbilisi
In the Isani district of Tbilisi, a brawl broke out between neighbors, which then turned into a fight.
“The killer did it,” the mother of the murdered businessman Levan Kach...
The mother of Levan Kacharava, a businessman killed on the Tskneti road in Tbilisi on June 24, has spoken out about her son's murder and suggests that Kacharava was killed by a hired hitman.
“They threatened to kill him and take away paragliders” - the Ministry...
As a result of operational-search activities and investigative actions, employees of the Operational-Investigation Department of the Adjara Police Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Georgia detained three persons on charges of group extortion: G.I., born in 1989, previously convicted: G.B., 1998. R. I N., born in 2001;
An accident in Khulo - a car fell off from a lift to 25-year-old man
In Khulo (West Georgia) a car fell off a lift directly onto a 25-year-old man. He is in the intensive care unit of one of the clinics in Batumi. The state of health of the victim is critical.
Accident near the Chakvi tunnel - 5 people were injured
A car accident occurred near the Chakvi tunnel, near Batumi. 5 people were injured in the accident.