Tbilisi Hills Golf & Residences Semi-Detached Houses Are Now on Sale
Semi-detached houses in Tbilisi Hills Golf & Residences are for sale with up to 15% discount during presale period until November 19.
Tbilisi Hills Golf & Residences is a new high-end residentialarealocated 15 minutes away from Freedom Square in Tbilisi. The compound can be accessed by two roads: one from the panoramic Krtsanisi District, and the other on the Rustavi highway.
Tbilisi Hills is a premium class real estate that mainly consist of ready for sale private villas and land plots for individual construction. Now few semi-detached houses are also for sale. As the officials say, the price for semi-detached houses with a big land plots is lower right now – up to 15% discount– but will go up after November 19th.
Semi-detached house is a prestigious and innovative premium project with an architectural idea to represent two separate buildings being visually disembodied. The visual divisions of these two spaces have been possible to achieve because of the landscape and the relevant materials. Semi-detached houses are very popular around the world, but Tbilisi Hills is the first one in Georgia to start that kind of construction.
“The main idea of our project is to build a new residential area with a community. Our main real estate offer is premium-class private houses and land plots from 1400 sq.m. up to several hectares. While creating the whole architectural concept we decided to build severalsemi-detached housesto give our customers more choices. We took the best examples of Europe and tried our best to create a space where everything would be functional, intentional and inspiring. Each elegant interior feature, beautiful sit outs and gardens, and magnificent view over Tbilisi and Shavnabada monastery only add to their beauty,” – says Anastasija Udalova, director of Tbilisi Hills Golf & Residences, – “These villas are closely linked with the nature because of the great location and the green area around the site. The car parking places, the courtyard and barbeque spots have been separated naturally by the terraces, which means that the existing landscape has not been changed at all. Estonian group of constructors, with more than 20 years of experience, worked on this project to implement all the best European standards. An international team of experts together with the local workforce undertook the task of transforming our ambitious plan into reality. In other words, we offer our customers the best Estonian quality for the best Georgian price to live in perfection.”
Semi-detached houses at Tbilisi Hillshave been designed by Georgian bureau “IM Architecture”and built by Estonian constructors.Each villa consists of 190 sq. m. area and has two floors, parking for two cars, terrace, balcony and a big garden. Each semi-detached house has a 500 to 1135 sq. m. land plot, which can be used for the open barbeque spaces or big outdoor pools.
Tbilisi Hills’ total area comprises 331 hectares from which 110 ha is used for the Georgia’s first 18-hole championship golf course, specifically designed to accommodate both seasoned professionals and absolute beginners. Tbilisi Hills residential buildings offer distinct European aesthetics and are closely linked to the existing nature, creating sharp contrasts with the city’s overloaded center. Up to 3000 keys are available, including the ones for 380 villas, 73 semi-detached houses, and 20 three-story apartment buildings. The total investment by the end of the project will be 1 billion euros.
Company info and contacts:
Тbilisi Hills Golf & Residences – real estate project that combines the first and only professional 18-hole golf course and premium class residential properties. The whole area of the project is 331 ha, the area of a golf course is 110 ha. Tbilisi Hills offers over 350 villas, more than 70 semi-detached houses, few dozens of apartment building with up to 800 apartments and infrastructure objects.
Tbilisi Hills Golf & Residences is a part of AS Skinest Group, that has been operating in Georgia since 2011 and include other infrastructure projects: railway business area, hydro power stations.
The founder and shareholder of AS Skinest Group is Mr. Oleg Ossinovski, an active international entrepreneur with a vast experience in infrastructure projects.
For more details please visit:www.tbilisihills.com.
სახელმწიფო უსაფრთხოების სამსახურის უფროსის მოვალეობის შემსრულებელი თურქეთის რესპუბლიკის ელჩს შეხვდა
სახელმწიფო უსაფრთხოების სამსახურის უფროსის მოვალეობის შემსრულებელმა, გრიგოლ ლილუაშვილმა საქართველოში თურქეთის რესპუბლიკის ელჩთან, ფატმა ჯერენ იაზგანთან შეხვედრა გამართა.